MTP Female to LC, OM4 OFNP Type B, 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m

default
Delivery
In stock, free, tomorrow
Pick up from store
In stock, free, tomorrow

Description

MTP Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Specification

Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm 10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
MTP® Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP) Fiber Count 8 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Specification

  • Phone
    86-15815593052
  • Address
    No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
  • Email
    info@kamefiber.com

    Quote