MTP to MTP Female, OS2 LSZH Type B, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable

Delivery
Take 3-7 days after deposit payment.

Customized Options


Description

MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Specification

Fiber Type OS2 9/125µm Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Wavelength 1310/1550
Operation Temperature -10~70°C Storage Temperature -40~85°C
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Jacket OD 3.0 mm Attenuation at 1550 nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/km Minimum Bend Radius 10 mm
Fiber Count 12 Cable Jacket LSZH
Insertion Loss ≤0.3 dB Return Loss ≥60 dB
Polish Type APC

FAQ

  • Why choose us?
    Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO), Competive price, Custom made products, 1-20 years warranty, Fast delivery with bulk order, International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.
  • How can I get your price list?
    Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.
  • How can I get some samples?
    We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.
  • What about the delivery time?
    The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-10 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

Related product

    • Phone
      86-15815593052
    • Address
      No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
    • Email
      info@kamefiber.com

      Quote