LC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 3.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 3m

Delivery
Take 3-7 days after deposit payment.

Customized Options


Description


The 50/125μm OM2 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is very cost-effective for network cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

Specification

Fiber Type OM2 50/125μm Polish Type UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3 dB Return Loss ≥30 dB
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5 mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Wavelength 850/1300 Fiber Count Duplex
1G Ethernet Distance 550m at 850nm Connector Type LC-SC
Cable Jacket PVC Operation Temperature -20~70°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)

FAQ

  • Why choose us?
    Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO), Competive price, Custom made products, 1-20 years warranty, Fast delivery with bulk order, International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.
  • How can I get your price list?
    Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.
  • How can I get some samples?
    We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.
  • What about the delivery time?
    The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-10 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

Related product

    • Phone
      86-15815593052
    • Address
      No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
    • Email
      info@kamefiber.com

      Quote