Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex Pigtail, OS2

Delivery
Take 3-7 days after deposit payment.

Customized Options


Description

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specification

Connector Type LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH(E2000) Polish Type UPC/APC
Fiber Type OS2 9/125µm Wavelength 1310/1550/1310/1550
Fiber Count Simplex Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Grade G.652.D/G.657.A1 Minimum Bend Radius 30/10 mm
Cable Diameter 0.9/2.0 Jacket Color Yellow
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.3 Return Loss ≥50/ MPO≥50 dB
Return Loss (dB) APC≥75 (LSH) Attenuation at 1310nm 0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm 0.22 dB/km Operation Temperature -40~75°C
Storage Temperature -45~85°C

FAQ

  • Why choose us?
    Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO), Competive price, Custom made products, 1-20 years warranty, Fast delivery with bulk order, International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.
  • How can I get your price list?
    Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.
  • How can I get some samples?
    We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.
  • What about the delivery time?
    The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-10 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.
  • Phone
    86-15815593052
  • Address
    No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
  • Email
    info@kamefiber.com

    Quote