3x MTP-12 to LC, 36 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP/MPO Cassette

Delivery
Take 3-7 days after deposit payment.

Customized Options


Description


The Premium ultra high density MTP Cassette with its unique footprint provides scalability for high density fiber optics infrastructure with up to 216 fibers inside a 1U space. The cassettes provide secure transition between MTP® and MPO connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP trunk cables with MPO patching.

Specification

Fiber Count 36 Fiber Type OM4 50/125µm
Front Connector Type LC Rear Connector Type US Conec MTP® UPC Male (Pinned)
MTP Adapter Type Key up to Key down Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®
Insertion Loss MTP®≤0.35/ LC≤0.2 dB Return Loss MTP®≥20/ LC≥30 dB
Cassette Material SPCC (Black Coating) Dimensions (HxWxD) 21.4x139.4x226.7 mm
Operation Temperature -10~60°C Application Matching for FHZ Series Enclosures

FAQ

  • Why choose us?
    Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO), Competive price, Custom made products, 1-20 years warranty, Fast delivery with bulk order, International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.
  • How can I get your price list?
    Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.
  • How can I get some samples?
    We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.
  • What about the delivery time?
    The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-10 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

Related product

    • Phone
      86-15815593052
    • Address
      No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
    • Email
      info@kamefiber.com

      Quote