MTP-12 to 3x LC Quad, Type AF, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX MTP/MPO Cassette

Delivery
Take 3-7 days after deposit payment.

Customized Options


Description


theopticalfiber.com ultra high density MTP cassettes address today's requirements for increasingly higher density levels, are fitted with 12 Fibers and have array adapters on the front side and MTP at the rear. This MTP fiber cassette is tailor-made for optimizing cable management, speed deployment, and improving flexibility and manage ability for lower installation costs.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specification

Fiber Count 12 Fibers Fiber Type 50/125μm OM4 MMF
Front Connector Type MTP Rear Connector Type LC/UPC Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Type Key up to Key down Polarity Type AF
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35, MPO≤0.2 dB Return Loss MTP≥20, MPO≥30 dB
Cassette Material ABS UL94 V0 Dimensions (HxWxD) 11.3x92x171.2 mm
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Matching for Type A Cassette

FAQ

  • Why choose us?
    Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO), Competive price, Custom made products, 1-20 years warranty, Fast delivery with bulk order, International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.
  • How can I get your price list?
    Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.
  • How can I get some samples?
    We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.
  • What about the delivery time?
    The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-10 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

Related product

    • Phone
      86-15815593052
    • Address
      No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
    • Email
      info@kamefiber.com

      Quote