MTP Female to LC, OM4 LSZH Type A,12 Fibers Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, 1m

promoted
Delivery
In stock, free, tomorrow
Pick up from store
In stock, free, tomorrow
  • Connector A: US Conec MTP® Female Push Pull Tab (Pinless)
  • Connector B: LC UPC Duplex
  • Fiber Mode: OM4 50/125μm
  • Wavelength: 850/1300nm

Description


MTP-HD to MPO-HD (High Density ) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP connectors and release mechanism in 10/40/100G dense applications.

Specification

Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female Push Pull Tab (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
Rohs Compliancy Status
Compliant
Mtp® Connector Il
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Lc Connector Il
≤0.15dB
Mtp® Connector Rl
≥20dB
Lc Connector Rl
≥30dB
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
average rating
5.0
based on 2 reviews
Thomas Bruns

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea rebum. Stet clita kasd gubergren, no sea takimata sanctus est Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.

Was this review helpful to you?
George Clanton

Nunc interdum odio non erat commodo lacinia. Aliquam nec tincidunt lorem. Nunc quis scelerisque nulla. Nam nulla ante, luctus non dignissim a, luctus quis sem. Curabitur consectetur porttitor leo. Donec molestie nisl vitae lorem porttitor vehicula. Etiam feugiat a magna ac dapibus. Donec vitae sollicitudin lectus.

Sed mollis ex tincidunt posuere blandit. Mauris sed tellus dolor. Suspendisse nibh mi, dignissim et molestie id, dictum in arcu. Duis sodales scelerisque quam, quis lobortis felis egestas eu. Sed nibh nulla, aliquet ac leo vel, rutrum dignissim metus. Sed non rhoncus ex. Curabitur accumsan porta lacus non viverra. Etiam feugiat sapien ut purus luctus, eu porttitor neque volutpat.

Was this review helpful to you?
  • Why choose us?
    Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO), Competive price, Custom made products, 1-20 years warranty, Fast delivery with bulk order, International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.
  • How can I get your price list?
    Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.
  • How can I get some samples?
    We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.
  • What about the delivery time?
    The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-10 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

Related product

    Review

    Rating
    • Phone
      86-15815593052
    • Address
      No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
    • Email
      info@kamefiber.com

      Quote