3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX Splice Cassette, Pre-loaded Color-coded Pigtail

promoted
Delivery
In stock, free, tomorrow
Pick up from store
In stock, free, tomorrow
  • Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm
  • Connector Type: MPO Quad (Blue)
  • Pigtail Length: 0.7m
  • Pigtail Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Description


theopticalfiber.com FHX series ultra high density plug-N-play splice cassettes are pre-loaded and pre-routed for quick fusion splicing of individual fiber pigtails, provide the interface between the bulk cable and the MPO duplex jumpers that connect directly into the electronics.

Specification

Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Connector Type
MPO Quad (Blue)
Pigtail Length
0.7m
Pigtail Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Pigtail Return Loss
≥50dB
Pigtail Type
Telcordia color coded for buffers and fibers
Splice Protectors Type
Heat-shrink splice protection
Cassette Material
ABS UL94 V0
Rohs Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHX fiber enclosure
average rating
5.0
based on 2 reviews
Thomas Bruns

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea rebum. Stet clita kasd gubergren, no sea takimata sanctus est Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.

Was this review helpful to you?
George Clanton

Nunc interdum odio non erat commodo lacinia. Aliquam nec tincidunt lorem. Nunc quis scelerisque nulla. Nam nulla ante, luctus non dignissim a, luctus quis sem. Curabitur consectetur porttitor leo. Donec molestie nisl vitae lorem porttitor vehicula. Etiam feugiat a magna ac dapibus. Donec vitae sollicitudin lectus.

Sed mollis ex tincidunt posuere blandit. Mauris sed tellus dolor. Suspendisse nibh mi, dignissim et molestie id, dictum in arcu. Duis sodales scelerisque quam, quis lobortis felis egestas eu. Sed nibh nulla, aliquet ac leo vel, rutrum dignissim metus. Sed non rhoncus ex. Curabitur accumsan porta lacus non viverra. Etiam feugiat sapien ut purus luctus, eu porttitor neque volutpat.

Was this review helpful to you?
  • Why choose us?
    Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO), Competive price, Custom made products, 1-20 years warranty, Fast delivery with bulk order, International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.
  • How can I get your price list?
    Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.
  • How can I get some samples?
    We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.
  • What about the delivery time?
    The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-10 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

Related product

    Review

    Rating
    • Phone
      86-15815593052
    • Address
      No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
    • Email
      info@kamefiber.com

      Quote