1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

promoted
Delivery
In stock, free, tomorrow
Pick up from store
In stock, free, tomorrow

Description

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Specification

Package Style Mini Module Configuration Type 1x8
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type SC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 900μm Input/Output Fiber Length 1.5m
Insertion Loss ≤10.6dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤0.8dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Split Ratio 50/50 Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.16"x2.36"x0.28" (4x60x7mm)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~85°C

Specification

  • Why choose us?
    Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO), Competive price, Custom made products, 1-20 years warranty, Fast delivery with bulk order, International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.
  • How can I get your price list?
    Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.
  • How can I get some samples?
    We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.
  • What about the delivery time?
    The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-10 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.
  • Phone
    86-15815593052
  • Address
    No9,Bldg5,Changfeng,Industrial Park,Dongkeng Community,Guangming District,Shenzhen ,China.
  • Email
    info@kamefiber.com

    Quote